Menu:

logo UPMC
logo LIP6


Latest news:

July 7, 2016:Invited speakers announced

June 20, 2016: Program online

June 16, 2016:
Registration open

April 12, 2016:
Accepted Special Session on Intelligent Computing for Smart Cities

March 30, 2016:
Accepted Special Issue on New trends and Innovations in Intelligent Distributed Computing

March 2016:
New extended deadline:
April 4

December 2015:
The CFP is online.

October 2015:
The website is online.

General Chairs

Amal El Fallah Seghrouchni - LIP6 / University Pierre and Marie Curie, France

Costin Badica - University of Craiova, Romania

Program Committee Chairs

Aurélie Beynier - LIP6 / University Pierre and Marie Curie, France

David Camacho - Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Spain

Koen Hindriks - Delft Robotics Institute, The Netherlands

Paulo Novais - University of Minho, Portugal

Program Committee

Ajith Abraham - Machine Intelligence Research Labs (MIR Labs)

Salvador Abreu - JFLI-CNRS / LISP / CRI, University of Evora

Amparo Alonso-Betanzos - University of A Coruña

Ricardo Anacleto - ISEP

Cesar Analide - University of Minho

Razvan Andonie - Central Washington University

Javier Bajo - .Universidad Politécnica de Madrid

Nick Bassiliades - Aristotle University of Thessaloniki

David Bednárek - Charles University Prague

Doina Bein - California State University, Fullerton

Gema Bello Orgaz - Universidad Autonoma de Madrid

Nik Bessis - Edge Hill University

Lars Braubach - University of Hamburg

Dumitru Dan Burdescu - University of Craiova

Giacomo Cabri - Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia

Davide Carneiro - Universidade do Minho

Andre Carvalho - USP

Jose Carlos Castillo Montoya - Universidad Carlos III de Madrid

Jen-Yao Chung - IBM

Dorian Cojocaru - University of Craiova, Faculty of Automation, Computers and Electronics

Rem Collier - UCD

Phan Cong-Vinh - Nguyen Tat Thanh University

Luís Correia - University of Lisbon

Ângelo Costa - Universidade do Minho

Paul Davidsson - Malmö University

Javier Del Ser - TECNALIA RESEARCH & INNOVATION

Giuseppe Di Fatta - University of Reading

Amal El Fallah Seghrouchni - LIP6 - University of Pierre and Marie Curie

Vadim Ermolayev - Zaporozhye National Univ.

Antonio Fernández-Caballero - Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha

Adina Magda Florea - University Politehnica of Bucharest, AI-MAS Laboratory

Giancarlo Fortino - University of Calabria

Maria Ganzha - University of Gdańsk, Poland

Antonio Gonzalez-Pardo - Universidad Autonoma de Madrid

Bertha Guijarro-Berdiñas - University of A Coruña

Marjan Gusev - UKIM University St Cyril and Methodius, Faculty of Computer Sciences and Engineering

Adnan Hashmi - University of Lahore

Cédric Herpson - LIP6, University Pierre and Marie Curie

Dosam Hwang - Yeungnam University

Barna Laszlo Iantovics - Petru Maior University of Tg. Mures

Fuyuki Ishikawa -

Mirjana Ivanovic - University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Sciences, Department of Mathematics and Informatics

Vicente Julian - GTI-IA DSIC UPV

Jason Jung - Chung-Ang University

Igor Kotenko - St. Petersburg Institute for Informatics and Automation of the Russian Academy of Sciences (SPIIRAS)

Dariusz Krol - Wrocław University of Technology

Florin Leon - Technical University "Gheorghe Asachi" of Iasi

Alessandro Longheu - DIEEI - University of Catania

José Machado - University of Minho, Computer Science and Technology Centre

Ana Madureira - Departamento de Engenharia Informática

Giuseppe Mangioni - Dipartimento di Ingegneria Elettrica, Elettronica e Informatica (DIEEI) - University of Catania

Goreti Marreiros - ISEP/IPP-GECAD

Ester Martinez-Martin - Universitat Jaume I

Viviana Mascardi - DIBRIS (Department of Informatics, Bioengineering, Robotics and System Engineering), University of GENOVA, IT

Ficco Massimo - Second University of Naples (SUN)

Héctor Menéndez - University Autonoma of Madrid

John-Jules Meyer - Utrecht University

Paulo Moura Oliveira - UTAD University

Grzegorz J Nalepa - AGH University of Science and Technology

Jose Neves - Universidade do Minho

David Obdrzalek - Charles University in Prague

Andrea Omicini - Alma Mater Studiorum–Università di Bologna

Fernando Otero - University of Kent

Juan Pavón - Universidad Complutense de Madrid

Pawel Pawlewski - Poznan University of Technology

Stefan-Gheorghe Pentiuc - University Stefan cel Mare Suceava

Antonio Pereira - Escola Superior de Tecnologia e Gestão do IPLeiria

Dana Petcu - West University of Timisoara

Florin Pop - University Politehnica of Bucharest

Antonio Portilla-Figueras - Universidad de Alcala

Maria Potop-Butucaru - UPMC Sorbonne Universités, LIP6, Paris

Radu-Emil Precup - Politehnica University of Timisoara

Maria D. R-Moreno - Universidad de Alcala

Shahram Rahimi - Southern Illinois University

Alessandro Ricci - University of Bologna

Joel J.P.C. Rodrigues - Instituto de Telecomunicações, University of Beira Interior

Domenico Rosaci - DIMET Department, University Mediterranea of Reggio Calabria

Sancho Salcedo-Sanz - Universidad de Alcalá

Corrado Santoro - University of Catania - Dipartimento di Matematica e Informatica

Ichiro Satoh - National Institute of Informatics

Weiming Shen - National Research Council Canada

Fábio Silva - Universidade do Minho

Safeeullah Soomro - Indus University

Giandomenico Spezzano - CNR-ICAR and University of Calabria

Stanimir Stoyanov - University of Plovdiv "Paisii Hilendarski"

Anna Toporkova - National Research University Higher School of Economics

Rainer Unland - University of Duisburg-Essen, ICB

Salvatore Venticinque - Seconda Università di Napoli

Lucian Vintan - "Lucian Blaga" University of Sibiu

Martijn Warnier - Delft University of Technology

Michal Wozniak - Wroclaw University of Technology

Jakub Yaghob - Charles University in Prague

Filip Zavoral - Charles University Prague